Privacy
Policy

DATA SECURITY POLICY

 

Introduction

This document is an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

SUKSHI TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, having its registered office at H. No. 2-1-57/A/6/NR, Third Floor, Surya Nagar Colony, Uppal Hyderabad TG 500039 IN, represented by its authorized signatory Mr./Ms. [______], (“Sukshi” or “Company” where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective legal heirs, representatives, administrators, permitted successors, and assigns). The creation of this Privacy Policy ensures our steady commitment to Your privacy with regard to the protection of Your invaluable information.

Sukshi values the trust You place in the Company. The Company insists upon the highest standards for secure services and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about Website/App information gathering and dissemination practices.

This Privacy Policy protects the information collected through the Website with domain name www.Sukshi.com and __________ (name of the App if applicable) referred to as “Website/App” or “Site”. The Company shall herein be referred to as “We”, “Our”, “Us” and you, the person accessing the Website/App shall herein be referred to as “You”, “Your”, “Yourself”, “User”. In order to provide with Our uninterrupted use of services We may collect and, in some circumstances, disclose information about You. To ensure better protection of Your privacy, we provide this notice explaining Our information collection and disclosure policies, and the choices, You make about the way Your information is collected and used.

We understand clearly that Your personal information is one of the most important assets. The Website/App stores and processes Your information including any sensitive information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If You object to your information being transferred or used in this way, please do not use the Website/App.

By mere use of the Website/App, You expressly consent to Website/App use and disclosure of Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms & conditions.

“Personal Information” shall mean and refer to any personally identifiable information that We may collect from You. “Third Parties” in regard to this Privacy Policy refer to any website/application, company or individual apart from the User and the creator of the Website/Application.

This privacy policy (Private Policy") describes how we may use and disclose personally identifiable information that we may collect about You through the Website (“Personal Information”). We insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

This Website is hosted on our Website servers in Mumbai, India. Personal Information will be stored through an electronic system of Sukshi that is located at the Hyderabad Servers. If you are located in a territory outside India, please note that you will be transferring your Personal Information to India and other jurisdictions.

Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By using our Services or visiting this Website, You agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree please do not use, install or access our Website

  • COLLECTIONS AND USES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • When You use or register with the Website, we may collect certain Personal Information about You which is essential to drive our business and deliver the services. The categories of Personal Information we may request include but are not limited to Your name, Your job title, Your company’s name and industry sector, Your company’s location (country, state, and zip code) and Your contact information (email and phone number). Depending on the nature of your inquiry or activities on the Site, we may also obtain information about Your professional interests through white papers or newsletters you request, as well as professional interests that You specifically describe to us. Providing Personal Information is necessary for the performance of the services and functionalities offered by the Site. If you decline to provide the requisite Personal Information, we may not be able to process Your Inquiry or other requests.
  • USER DATA
  • Sukshi will maintain certain data that you transmit to the Site to facilitate your smooth and uninterrupted use of the Website/App. Although we perform regular routine backups of data, you are solely responsible for all data that you transmit or that relates to any activity you have undertaken using the Website/App. You agree that we shall have no liability to You for any loss or corruption of any such data, and you hereby waive any right of action against us arising from any such loss or corruption of such data.
  • COOKIES
  • The Site also utilizes cookies to track your online activities, including your registration, submissions, and information requests, in accordance with applicable law. Cookies are files placed on your computer by a website server. Cookies on this Site do not collect Personal Information, but we do track your online activities and may link that information with the Personal Information you have provided us through online registration. Your web browser may be set to accept cookies automatically but can be changed to decline them. The Help section of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to set your browser to prevent accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable cookies altogether. Please note that if you decline to accept cookies, then when and if you choose to download materials from the Site, You may be required to register each time you download materials from the Site.
  • ADVERTISEMENTS/MARKETING
  • We use Personal Information and other data collected through the Site to register you with the Site and to otherwise provide you with requested information or services. We may also from time to time use your Personal Information to send you automated email messages or marketing materials regarding our services. These email messages may contain web beacons and other features that help us make sure that you received and were able to open the message. You may opt-out of receiving such marketing email messages at any time by sending a message with “unsubscribe” in the subject line to info@sukshi.com, or by following the instructions in any marketing communication.
  • DISCLOSURES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • As described in the terms of use, We may disclose Personal Information to third parties. The disclosure to third parties would occur in the following circumstances:
  • We may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in your local jurisdiction or other locations as necessary or appropriate to provide the product or service you requested, to contact you in connection with product or service offerings, or for other legitimate business purposes. The names and addresses of our affiliates are provided at the end of this Policy.
  • We may disclose information to companies and individuals we employ to perform business functions and services on our behalf. Such functions may include hosting our Web servers, analyzing data, providing legal, accounting, and marketing services, and providing other support services. All such parties will be under obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of the Personal Information and to process the data in accordance with our instructions.
  • We may disclose Personal Information to the extent necessary or appropriate to government agencies, advisors, and other third parties in order to comply with applicable laws, or if such action is necessary to protect the rights or property of Sukshi or its affiliated companies.
  • PERSONAL DATA SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY
  • We maintain adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction
  • PERSONAL DATA ACCESS AND CORRECTION
  • We will provide access to, update and amend, and/or delete the Personal Information in accordance with applicable laws. You can request access to, and have the opportunity to update and amend your Personal Information, and, you can exercise the other rights acknowledged by applicable data protection legislation, including, for example, objection to and blocking of the processing of your Personal Information, by contacting us at info@sukshi.com or by sending a letter to Attn: ____________. For security reasons, We reserve the right to take steps to authenticate the identity of the requesting party before providing access to Personal Information in accordance with this section of the Privacy Policy.
  • INFORMATION COLLECTED
  • Account Data:We collect all the information provided during the registration/signup on the Website /App for use of the services provided by the Company through the Website/App. The information collected for the registration/signup shall be your name, address, telephone number, fax number, email and etc. This is to enforce the agreement between You and the Company, to ensure that You are reachable by potential trade partners, or to troubleshoot problems with Your account.
  • Hidden Data:In addition to Your account data, We also collect information recorded when You browse and visit our Website/App, including but not limited to, cookies, IP address, etc. This information is not used to identify You, but for the necessary purpose to avoid being attacked by hackers, and for the purpose of making customized content services to Users. Additionally, through processing comprehensive statistical analysis, we are endeavoring to provide You with more and more efficient functionalities to facilitate Our service. To visit www.Sukshi.com, Your browser has to be configured to accept cookies.
  • EXTERNAL LINKS ON THE WEBSITE/APP
  • The Website/App may include hyperlinks to other websites, content or resources. We have no control over such external links present in the Website/App, which are provided by persons or companies other than Sukshi.
  • You acknowledge and agree that, We are not responsible for any collection or disclosure of Your Personal Information by any external sites, Websites/App, companies or persons, nor do We endorse any advertising, products or other material on or available from such external Websites/App, websites or resources
  • You further acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by You as a result of the collection and/or disclosure of Your personal information by external Websites/App, sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by You on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from such Websites/App. This external Website/App, websites and resource providers may have their own Privacy Policies governing the collection, storage, retention and disclosure of Your Personal Information that You may be subject to. We recommend that You enter the external Website/App or website and review their Privacy Policy.
  • OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
  • Our primary goal in collecting user information is to understand your project or business needs and to enhance Your experience on Our Website/App. Providing personal information is necessary for the performance of the services and functionalities offered by the Website/App. We achieve this goal by, among other things, providing interactive communications such as our newsletters to the e-mail address that You provide to Us. Sukshi may also disclose information about Our Users when We believe, in good faith, that the disclosure is required by law.
  • Please be aware that Sukshi may sponsor advertisers or websites that have links on Our web/other publications. The information practices of those parties and Web sites linked to Sukshi are not covered by this privacy statement.
  • DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
  • Due to the existing regulatory environment, We cannot ensure that all of Your Personal Information shall never be disclosed in ways other than those described in this Privacy Policy. Although We use industry-standard practices to protect your privacy, We do not promise, and You should not expect, that Your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private.
  • External Service Providers:There may be a number of services offered by external service providers that help You use our Website/App. If You choose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, disclose information to the external service providers, and/or grant them permission to collect information about You, then their use of Your information is governed by their Privacy Policy.
  • Other Corporate Entities:We share much of Our data, including Your Personal Information, with Our parent and/or subsidiaries that are committed to serving Your needs through use of Our Website/App and related services, throughout the world. Such data shall be shared for the sole purpose of enhancing Your experience of using the Website/App. To the extent that these entities have access to Your information, they shall treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other members. It is possible that We and/or its subsidiaries, or any combination of such, could merge with or be acquired by another business entity. In any such combination, we may share some or all of your information in order to continue to provide the service. You shall receive notice of such event (to the extent it occurs).
  • Law and Order:We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can, and You so authorize Us, disclose Your Personal Information to law enforcement and other government officials as We, in Our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose Us or You to any legal liability.
  • Any information that You make publicly available on the site may be potentially viewed by any party, and by posting such material it is deemed that You consent to share such information with such parties.
  • CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
  • Our Site is not meant to be used by children, and we do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from persons under the age of 18 (eighteen). If we find out that a child has given us personal information, we will take steps to delete that information and terminate the relevant user account.
  • AMENDMENT
  • Sukshi may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to Sukshi Private Limited services or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. If the User would like to access, correct, amend, remove or limit the use or disclosure of any Personal Information that has been collected and stored by Website/App, the User shall notify Sukshi at the provided contact address listed in this policy for Sukshi to consider and respond to the Users request in accordance with applicable law. For any such query of modification raised, Sukshi will respond to Users request within 48 hours. The User can always opt not to disclose information. However, if the User elects to do so, Sukshi maybe, not be able to provide the services through the Website/App.
  • DATA INTEGRITY 
  • The Website/App will only process personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant to the services rendered for the purpose for which it is collected or authorized to be collected by User. To the extent necessary for those purposes, Sukshi may take reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Information is accurate, complete, current and reliable for its intended use.
  • CONSENT
  • By using the Website/App or by providing information, the User consents to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to the User’s consent for sharing the information as per this privacy policy. If Sukshi decides to change the privacy policy, it may post those changes on the App page so that Users are always aware of what information Sukshi collects, how is it used, and under what circumstances it is disclosed.
  • CONTACT US
  • For more information about our privacy practices, if Users has questions, queries, concerns or feedbacks, if the User would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@sukshi.com.
  • REVISIONS TO THE POLICY
  • If we change this Policy, we will post any updates here for your review. If we change material terms in this Policy, we will provide notice of the revised policy for 30 days on the home page at www.Sukshi.com with a link back to this page. We will also take other steps as necessary depending on the nature of the changes, including obtaining your consent where required by local data protection laws, or providing you with the opportunity to delete your Personal Information.
loader